English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
fishing practice [correct]
CONT: Bottom trawling is a fishing practice that herds and captures the target species, like groundfish, by towing a net along or near the ocean floor.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pratique de pêche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le chalutage de fond est une pratique de pêche qui rassemble et capture les espèces ciblées, comme les poissons de fond, en remorquant un filet près ou au fond de l'océan.