English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
rate of return price
CONT: Target rate of return price. Several major firms set price on the basis of some rate of return on their investment which has been selected as a target.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix de rendement [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix destiné à obtenir un rendement moyen prédéterminé du capital employé à la production de biens spécifiques ou de groupes de produits.