English (Artificial Intelligence)
analogical problem solving [correct]
CONT: ... analogical problem solving [is] the use of a solution to a known source problem to develop a solution to a novel target problem.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
résolution de problèmes analogiques [correct, feminine noun]