English (Federal Administration)
provider program [correct]
DEF: A program that has other government programs as its target groups.
OBS: provider program: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Administration fédérale)
programme fournisseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme dont les groupes cibles sont d'autres programmes gouvernementaux.
OBS: programme fournisseur : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.