English (Federal Administration)
provider program field [correct]
OBS: provider program field: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
OBS: provider program : A program that has other government programs as its target groups.
French (Administration fédérale)
champ programme fournisseur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: champ programme fournisseur : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
OBS: programme fournisseur : Programme dont le groupe cible se compose d’autres programmes gouvernementaux.