English (Office Automation; Storage Media (Data Processing))
target diskette [correct]
CONT: To make the conversion, all you need to do is : load the program, insert the source diskette, insert the target diskette, and give the required commands.
French (Bureautique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
disquette cible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour effectuer la conversion il suffit de : charger le programme, insérer la disquette source, insérer la disquette cible et donner les commandes voulues.