English (Ecosystems; Forestry Operations)
hazard tree [correct]
DEF: Any tree or part of a tree that if it were to fall, might hit a target, usually people or property.
French (Écosystèmes; Exploitation forestière)
arbre dangereux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre ou paire d'arbre qui, en tombant, pourrait frapper une personne ou une propriété.