English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Target Acquisition)
early target acquisition radar
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Acquisition d'objectif)
radar d'acquisition d'objectif rapide [masculine noun]