English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
tactical control radar [correct, NATO]
OBS: A radar used for target allocation or target selection.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
radar de contrôle tactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: Radar utilisé pour la localisation ou la sélection de cible.