English (Air Transport)
raw video radar data display [correct]
OBS: On raw video radar displays the ability of a controller to discriminate between two aircraft on different bearings at about the same range is dependent on the radar blips of the target aircraft not overlapping.
French (Transport aérien)
affichage de données radar vidéo brutes
OBS: (...) la capacité de résolution en azimut sur des affichages de données vidéo brutes est inférieure à celle du détecteur radar proprement dit à cause de l'effet des dimensions de la trace dans le tube à rayons cathodiques (TRC) sur la largeur et la profondeur des plots radar.