English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
battlefield target acquisition radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
radar d'acquisition d'objectif pour champ de bataille [correct, masculine noun]