English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
target acquisition radar [correct]; TAR [correct]
CONT: The 3-D target acquisition radar [of the 9A330 TELAR vehicle] has a threat-warning alarm and automatic threat-evaluation modes, with automatic target prioritization.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
radar d'acquisition d'objectif [correct, masculine noun]; radar d'acquisition de cible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le véhicule [Tunguska-M1] dispose d'un radar d'acquisition d'objectifs [dont la] portée de détection [...] est de 18 km [...]