English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
echo pulse [correct]
OBS: During radar operation the echo pulse from the target is received by the antenna.
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
impulsion d'écho [correct, feminine noun]; impulsion écho [correct, feminine noun]