English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
confusion region [correct]
DEF: The region surrounding a radar target within which the radar echo from the target cannot be distinguished from other echoes.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
zone de confusion [feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
zona indefinible [correct, feminine noun]