English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar function [correct]
CONT: All of the major radar functions can be reduced to the determination of the range and bearing of an unknown target.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
fonction du radar [correct, feminine noun]