English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Remote Sensing)
target ranging radar [correct, NATO]; TRR [correct, NATO]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télédétection)
radar de télémétrie d'objectif [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; TRR [correct, masculine noun, NATO]