English (Lasers and Masers)
laser receiver [correct]
CONT: The laser receiver is activated by laser rangefinders, target markers and illuminators.
CONT: A laser receiver detects reflected laser pulses.
French (Masers et lasers)
récepteur laser [correct, masculine noun]; détecteur de laser
CONT: Le détecteur de laser est activé par tout rayonnement laser, qu'il provienne d'un télémètre, d'un marqueur d'objectifs ou d'un illuminateur.