English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
classical radar equation [correct]
DEF: An equation that expresses a radar's maximum range as a function of the characteristics of its transmitter, receiver, antenna, target and the environment.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
équation radar classique [correct, feminine noun]