English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Safety)
automated target recognition [correct]; ATR [correct]
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
reconnaissance automatisée des cibles [correct, feminine noun]; RAC [correct, feminine noun]