English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Artificial Intelligence)
target recognition [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Intelligence artificielle)
reconnaissance de cibles [correct, feminine noun]; reconnaissance d'objectifs [correct, feminine noun]