English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
noncooperative target recognition [correct]; NCTR [correct]; non-cooperative target recognition [correct, NATO, standardized]; NCTR [correct, NATO, standardized]; NCTR
OBS: non-cooperative target recognition; NCTR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
reconnaissance des objectifs non coopératifs [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NCTR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: reconnaissance des objectifs non coopératifs; NCTR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.