English (Real Estate)
space reduction target [correct]
CONT: This strategy incorporates specific space reduction targets for each client organization and requires that PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] and clients actively consider the possibility of space optimization opportunities for all occupancies.
French (Immobilier)
objectif de réduction de la superficie des locaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette stratégie comprend les objectifs de réduction de locaux propres à chaque organisation cliente et exige que TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] et ses clients envisagent activement l'optimisation de tous les locaux occupés.