English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
inclination [correct]
DEF: The relative angle between the target bearing and its course.
OBS: It can be measured in degrees right or left.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
inclinaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Angle compris entre la direction du bâtiment observé (direction de la cible) et son axe, peut être droite ou gauche, et se mesure en degré d'angle.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.