English (Small Arms; Infantry)
figure target [correct, noun, officially approved]; silhouette target [correct, noun]
DEF: A manufactured target that is a representation of an enemy soldier.
OBS: figure target: designation and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Armes légères; Infanterie)
cible silhouette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cible-silhouette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cible fabriquée représentant un soldat ennemi.
OBS: cible silhouette : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: cible silhouette; cible-silhouette : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Infantería)
silueta [correct, feminine noun]