English (Military Training; Shooting (Sports))
Cine Target Training Equipment
CONT: The installation of Cine Target Training Equipment into indoor rifle ranges at selected bases in Canada and Europe is progressing. These state-of-the-art training aids are designed to improve marksmanship by using electronically controlled motion pictures to project realistic targets.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Tir (Sports))
Ensemble d'entraînement au tir à projection cinématographique [masculine noun]