English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
angular jitter [correct]
DEF: A jitter caused by pulse-to-pulse fading; a result of the target scintillation.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
gigue angulaire [feminine noun]