English (Small Arms)
kneeling-man silhouette
CONT: ... an approximately 75% probability of scoring one hit on a 50 cm wide, 99 cm tall kneeling-man silhouette(E target).
French (Armes légères)
silhouette d'un homme agenouillé [feminine noun]
CONT: Les chances de toucher une cible de type E (silhouette d'un homme agenouillé) de 99 x 50 cm [...] étaient de 75% environ.