English (Intelligence (Military); Remote Sensing)
multi-spectral information [correct]
CONT: VIR [visible and infrared] remote sensing provides the multispectral information relating to the composition of the unit, while radar can contribute textural information.
CONT: A new multi-spectral sensor has been taken in use and the benefit of multi-spectral information for the enhancement of target contrast has been demonstrated.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Télédétection)
information multispectrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La télédétection VIR [visible et infrarouge] fournit de l'information multispectrale liée à la composition de l'unité, tandis que le radar donne de l'information texturale.