English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
proximity sensor cheater set; target cheater set; switch cheater set
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
jeu de tricheurs de position [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: jeu de tricheurs de position : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.