English (Organization Planning)
scheduled elapsed time [correct]; activity scheduled time [correct]
DEF: The target time set for an activity when establishing schedules, i. e. excluding the time uncertainty inherent in multiple time estimates.
French (Planification d'organisation)
durée prévue d'une activité [feminine noun]; temps de réalisation planifié [correct, proposal, masculine noun]