English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
antenna pattern error [correct]
DEF: Error attributable to a departure of the patterns from an ideal theoretical shape or an error due to target elevation.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
erreur de diagramme de rayonnement [feminine noun]