English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
target shape [correct]
CONT: Between one and three of the ten targets presented should be friendly targets, identified by distinctive target shape(examples : equilateral triangle or panel) and color(examples : blue or white painted)(Light Armored Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
forme de la cible [correct, feminine noun]