English (Non-Lethal Weapons; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
shooting pencil [correct]
CONT: Pyrotechnics, flare trips, cartridge signal, shooting pencils, switches and target indicators.
French (Armes non meurtrières; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
artifice de signalisation à main [masculine noun]