English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electrical Engineering)
electrical-signal storage tube [correct, officially approved]; electrical signal storage tube [correct]
CONT: An electrical signal storage tube containing a Si-SiO2 storage target was developed. The target consists of a silicon substrate on which SiO2 stripes with a density of 660, 000 stripes per cm [centimetres] are deposited.
OBS: electrical-signal storage tube: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Électrotechnique)
tube mémoire à sortie électrique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube mémoire à sortie électrique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Electrotecnia)
tubo de memoria de salida eléctrica [correct, masculine noun]