English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
secondary radar [correct]
DEF: Radar in which the transmission causes a transponder carried aboard the target to transmit a signal back to the radar.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
radar secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radar dont l'émission permet à un répondeur placé à bord d'une cible de renvoyer un signal au radar.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
radar secundario [masculine noun]
DEF: Radar en el que la emisión hace que un transpondedor transportado a bordo del blanco devuelva una señal al radar.