English (Aeroindustry)
target extractor [correct]
CONT: Advanced signal processing techniques are used to prevent [the radar's] target extractor and computer processing from becoming overloaded by large numbers of false alarms when the equipment is operating in a high-clutter density.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
extracteur d'objectifs
CONT: Ce radar fait appel à des techniques perfectionnées de traitement des signaux pour empêcher que l'extracteur d'objectifs et le calculateur ne soient saturés par les fausses alarmes.