English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
real target signature [correct]
OBS: "Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery" (in-house document of American Army).
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
signature de la cible réelle [correct, feminine noun]