English (Environmental Management; Soil Pollution; Waste Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
target site [correct, standardized]
DEF: A site at which soil is to be reused.
OBS: target site : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Gestion environnementale; Pollution du sol; Gestion des déchets; Études et analyses environnementales)
site cible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Site sur lequel du sol doit être réutilisé.
OBS: site cible : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).