English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
ambiguous velocity [correct]
DEF: The situation that occurs when the doppler processing scheme of the radar is such that target velocities fold over, making those velocities uncertain.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
vitesse ambiguë [correct, feminine noun]