English (Artificial Intelligence)
target situation [correct]; target-domain situation [correct]; exercise situation [correct]
CONT: ... stated correspondences must be presented along with a target domain situation described in terms of a plausible situation in the familiar domain.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analogue cible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La situation inconnue pour laquelle on infère des propriétés est appelée analogue cible; la situation similaire connue est appelée analogue source.