English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
projection perimeter [correct]
DEF: A perimeter that uses as target a spot of light that can be adjusted rapidly as to size, brightness, and color, and moves silently at any desired speed.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
périmètre à projection [masculine noun]
DEF: Périmètre dans lequel le test est projeté sur un arc ou sur une coupole.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.