English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
lower permitted deviation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The difference between the lower limit of size and the corresponding target size.
OBS: lower permitted deviation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart inférieur admissible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence entre la dimension limite inférieure et la dimension recherchée correspondante.
OBS: écart inférieur admissible : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
desviación inferior permitida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el límite inferior de tamaño y el tamaño proyectado correspondiente.