English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
upper permitted deviation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The difference between the upper limit of size and the corresponding target size.
OBS: upper permitted deviation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart supérieur admissible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence entre la dimension limite supérieure et la dimension recherchée correspondante.
OBS: écart supérieur admissible : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
desviación superior permitida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el límite superior de tamaño y el tamaño proyectado correspondiente.