English (Artificial Intelligence)
homogeneous transfer learning [correct, noun]
OBS: Homogeneous transfer learning is used when the source and target domains have the same feature space, are associated with the same label space, and have data distributions that differ.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage par transfert homogène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'apprentissage par transfert homogène est utilisé lorsque les domaines source et cible ont le même espace de caractéristiques, sont associés au même espace d'étiquettes et présentent des distributions de données différentes.