English (Space Weapons; Astronautics)
space target [correct, noun]
CONT: Laboratory testing of space weapons is limited in its reliability. ... The methods for verifying field testing against space targets are the same as for verifying use, though greater sensitivity is needed in order to detect tests done at lower power or without explosives or other weapons functions.
French (Armes orbitales; Astronautique)
cible spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les initiatives en matière de désarmement se font dans le cadre de la Conférence du désarmement des Nations-Unies. Les efforts de désarmement spatial s'inscrivent dans l'initiative PAROS – Preventing an arms race in outer space. La Russie, soutenue par la Chine, a soumis diverses propositions visant à interdire l'emploi d'armes dirigées contre des cibles spatiales.
Spanish (Armas espaciales; Astronáutica)
blanco en el espacio [masculine noun]
CONT: […] los norteamericanos anunciaron […] el primer ensayo [de un] ASAT [arma antisatélite] contra un blanco en el espacio. Sería lanzada desde un avión F-15 y se dirigiría por primera vez contra un satélite en órbita […]