English (IT Security)
security target [correct]
DEF: A specification of the security required of a target of evaluation, used as a baseline for evaluation.
OBS: security target: designation used in Information Technology Security Evaluation Criteria (ITSEC).
French (Sécurité des TI)
cible de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Spécification de la sécurité qui est exigée d'une cible d'évaluation et qui sert de base pour l'évaluation.
OBS: cible de sécurité : désignation utilisée dans le cadre des Critères d'évaluation de la sécurité des technologies de l'information (ITSEC).
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
meta de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]