English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
target split [correct]
DEF: A split which occurs when a target is processed and displayed as two targets that are very close to the same range and azimuth.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
dédoublement des échos [correct, masculine noun]