English (Military Organization; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
outline NATO staff target [correct, NATO, standardized]; ONST [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: outline NATO staff target; ONST : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
ébauche d'objectif d'état-major de l'OTAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ONST [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ébauche d'objectif d'état-major de l'OTAN; ONST : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.