English (Risks and Threats (Security); Offences and crimes; National and International Security)
foreign interference threat [correct, noun]
CONT: Foreign interference threats affect all levels of government(federal, provincial, municipal) and target all facets of Canadian society, including civil society, communities, media, voters, political parties, candidates, elected officials and their staff, and elections themselves.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
menace d'ingérence étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les menaces liées à l'ingérence étrangère ont des répercussions sur les gouvernements fédéral et provinciaux et sur les administrations municipales. Elles visent tous les aspects de la société canadienne, notamment la société civile, les communautés, les médias, les électeurs, les partis politiques, les candidats, les élus et leur personnel et les élections elles-mêmes.