English (Electrochemistry)
tight-receptor structure [correct]
DEF: A receptor structure in which a bound ligand of a particular kind is confined on all sides by repulsive interactions(note that favorable binding energies are compatible with repulsive forces). A tight-receptor structure discriminates strongly against all molecules larger than the target.
French (Électrochimie)
structure fortement connectée [proposal, feminine noun]