English (Economic Fluctuations)
boom-bust equity cycle
CONT: If a boom-bust equity cycle dislocates their financial structure, corporations try to move the mix back to target.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
cycle boursier de surchauffe [masculine noun]
CONT: Si un cycle boursier de surchauffe suivie d'un krach bouleverse leur structure financière, [les entreprises] tâchent de revenir au ratio retenu comme cible.