English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
barrier grid [correct]
DEF: In a storage tube, a grid, placed very close to the storage surface or on the storage surface, which establishes an equilibrium potential for the secondary electrons coming from the target, and reduces variations in the distribution of the charges already arranged on the storage surface.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
grille d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un tube à mémoire, grille placée tout près de la surface de mémoire ou sur cette surface, qui établit un potentiel d'équilibre pour les électrons secondaires issus de la cible, et réduit les irrégularités de répartition des charges déjà disposées sur la surface de mémoire.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
rejilla supresora [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De un tubo de memoria.