English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
target surface distance [correct]
OBS: between firing point and target (50 m).
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
distance de la surface des cibles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: distance entre la ligne de tir et la surface des cibles (50 m)
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon