English (Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Maneuvers)
soft surface target [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
cible non durcie [correct, feminine noun]; objectif non durci [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: non blindée