English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Target Acquisition)
reconnaissance, surveillance and target acquisition mission [correct]; RSTA mission [correct]
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Acquisition d'objectif)
mission de reconnaissance, de surveillance et d'acquisition d'objectif [correct, feminine noun]; mission RSTA [correct, feminine noun]