English (Installation of Electrical Equipment; Electronic Circuits Technology)
target table [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A ... table [that] is used to indicate the contacts condition of a device, depending on its state.
OBS: target table : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Installation des équipements électriques; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
table d'exécution [correct, officially approved]
OBS: table d'exécution : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).