English (Artificial Intelligence)
unsupervised transfer learning [correct, noun]
OBS: Unsupervised transfer learning is used when the target task is different from, yet related to, the source task, and there are no labelled data in the source and target domains.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage par transfert non supervisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'apprentissage par transfert non supervisé est utilisé lorsque la tâche cible est différente de la tâche source, tout en lui étant apparentée, et qu'il n'y a pas de données étiquetées dans les domaines source et cible.