English (Remote Sensing; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
extended target [correct]
DEF: Target that consists of more than a single dot on a tracking screen.
French (Télédétection; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
cible étendue [correct, feminine noun]