English (Aeroindustry; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
tracking gate [correct]
CONT: Each target is followed by a "tracking gate".
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
porte de poursuite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque objectif est pris en charge par une "porte de poursuite".