English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
single target track [correct]; single target tracking [correct]
DEF: The traditional tracking mode which is normally achieved with phase comparison monopulse.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
poursuite monocible [correct, feminine noun]