English (Social Psychology)
normative pressure [correct]
DEF: A type of social influence in which a group produces conformity by providing the target person with needed friendship.
OBS: Compare with "informational pressure".
French (Psychologie sociale)
pression normative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme d'influence sociale dans laquelle un groupe provoque le conformisme en donnant à la personne cible l'amitié recherchée.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «pression informationnelle».