English (Social Psychology)
informational pressure [correct]
DEF: A type of social influence in which a group produces conformity by providing the target person with needed information.
OBS: Compare with "normative pressure".
French (Psychologie sociale)
pression informationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme d'influence sociale dans laquelle un groupe provoque le conformisme en procurant à la personne cible l'information désirée.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «pression normative».