English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
target range [correct]
OBS: Within 6 seconds per target using the passive sight, correctly identify, by type and range, five targets(Light Armored Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
distance de la cible [correct, feminine noun]