English (Organization Planning; Productivity and Profitability; Real Estate)
target value [correct]
CONT: However, if the contractor’s performance is less than the target values established for a Key Performance Indicator, the performance-based portion of the fee may be reduced.
French (Planification d'organisation; Productivité et rentabilité; Immobilier)
valeur cible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutefois, si le rendement de l'entrepreneur est inférieur aux valeurs cibles établies pour un des principaux indicateurs de rendement, la partie des honoraires fondée sur le rendement pourra être réduite.