English (Insurance; Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
target risk [correct]
DEF: target risks : risks of large value or limits and severe hazards that are difficult to insure or for companies to reinsure.
French (Assurances; Réassurance et coassurance)
risque massif [correct, masculine noun]