English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
effects cutoff factor [correct]; ECOF [correct]
DEF: A value that limits the ammunition expenditures on effects-type target.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
facteur d'interruption des effets [proposal, masculine noun]; ECOF [proposal, masculine noun]