English (Target Acquisition)
lead collision course [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A vector which, if maintained, would result in a collision between an interceptor and a target.
OBS: lead collision course: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
cap de collision [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Vecteur qui, s'il était maintenu, entraînerait une collision entre un intercepteur et une cible.
OBS: cap de collision : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Adquisición del objetivo)
ruta de colisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ruta que mantenida por el avión interceptor, dará como resultado la colisión entre el armamento fijo del interceptor y el objetivo.