English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
enemy gunner [correct]
CONT: Within 5 minutes, maneuver the IV to a destination without exposing the IV and presenting a good target for an enemy gunner(Light Armored Vehicle Gunnery, in-house document of American Army).
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
tireur ennemi [correct, masculine noun]