English (Telecommunications; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
low-velocity scanning [correct]
DEF: The scanning of a target with electrons of such velocity that the secondary emission factor is appreciably less than unity.
French (Télécommunications; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
balayage à électrons lents [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Exploration d'une cible par des électrons de vitesse telle que le facteur d'émission secondaire soit sensiblement inférieur à l'unité.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
exploración a baja velocidad [correct, feminine noun]