English (Psychological Warfare; Psychology of Communication)
receptivity [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The vulnerability of a target audience to particular psychological operations media.
OBS: receptivity: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre psychologique; Psychologie de la communication)
réceptivité [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Indique la vulnérabilité d'une audience-cible à des moyens déterminés d'opérations psychologiques.
OBS: réceptivité : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra psicológica; Psicología de la comunicación)
receptividad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vulnerabilidad de una audiencia-objetivo a una determinada operación psicológica.