English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
pseudotargeted lipidomics [correct, noun]; pseudo-targeted lipidomics [correct, noun]
CONT: Pseudotargeted lipidomics integrates the untargeted and targeted lipidomics strategies, i. e., using the targeted techniques based on the information from untargeted methods to achieve a high coverage lipidomics data acquisition.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
lipidomique pseudo-ciblée [proposal, feminine noun]; lipidomique pseudociblée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: La lipidomique pseudo-ciblée combine les approches de la lipidomique ciblée et de la lipidomique non ciblée. Il peut s'agir par exemple d'analyser avec des techniques ciblées des données obtenues à l'aide de méthodes non ciblées.