English (IT Security)
watering hole attack [correct]
DEF: ... a targeted attack designed to compromise users within a specific industry or group of users by infecting websites they typically visit and luring them to a malicious site.
French (Sécurité des TI)
attaque par embuscade [correct, feminine noun]