English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security; Informatics)
malicious digital activity [correct, noun]
CONT: Malicious digital activity : hacking, cyberbullying, targeted deepfakes, online defamation and disinformation, doxxing, or threatening online messages.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Informatique)
activité numérique malveillante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Activité numérique malveillante : piratage, cyberintimidation, hypertrucages ciblés, diffamation et désinformation en ligne, divulgation de données personnelles ou messages menaçants en ligne.