English (Security; Information Technology (Informatics))
targeted surveillance [correct]
CONT: Targeted surveillance is surveillance directed at particular individuals and can involve the use of specific powers by authorised public agencies. Targeted surveillance can be carried out overtly or covertly, and can involve human agents.
French (Sécurité; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
surveillance ciblée [correct, feminine noun]