English (Marketing; Economics)
micromarketing [correct, noun]
CONT: ... micromarketing focuses on marketing products or services to a small group of highly targeted consumers who are selected based on specific identifying characteristics... This enables companies to customize their campaigns to specific segments.
French (Commercialisation; Économique)
micromarketing [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] stratégie de marketing qui se concentre sur des segments de plus en plus petits, allant de l'économie nationale à une ligne de produits spécifique.
OBS: Cette stratégie est utilisée pour cibler des consommateurs spécifiques et leur offrir des produits et services qui répondent à leurs besoins spécifiques.