English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
targeted advertising [correct, noun]
DEF: A practice by which different advertisements are sent to different audience segments depending, for example, on the location of the viewer or other factors.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité ciblée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique selon laquelle les messages publicitaires varient en fonction des segments d'auditoire visés.