English (Advertising)
advertising potential [correct]
CONT: ... visitors are highly targeted(i. e., prospective vacationers who are searching for information on lodging, restaurants, and recreational activities), [this site] has enormous advertising potential for any business that caters to the sports, leisure and travel markets.
French (Publicité)
potentiel publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un autre obstacle consiste dans le fait qu'un nombre de sites importants au potentiel publicitaire non négligeable sont des sites non professionnels.