English (Commercial Establishments; Economic Planning)
targeted company [correct]
CONT: Ressources Québec, which has significant investment expertise, has already taken equity stakes in targeted companies.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Planification économique)
entreprise ciblée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ressources Québec, qui possède une expertise poussée en matière d’investissement, a déjà pris des participations dans des entreprises ciblées.