English (Organization Planning; Labour and Employment)
targeted effort [correct]
CONT: In addition, and in collaboration with the Public Service Commission, targeted efforts and new financial support will be required to sustain a more representative and accessible public service - including improved training and testing capacities for official languages and moving to a national area of selection.
French (Planification d'organisation; Travail et emploi)
effort ciblé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En outre, en collaboration avec la Commission de la fonction publique, des efforts ciblés et un nouveau soutien financier seront déployés afin de favoriser une fonction publique plus représentative et accessible, notamment en améliorant la capacité de formation et de contrôle des langues officielles et en élargissant la zone de sélection à l'échelle nationale.