English (Organization Planning)
targeted initiative [correct]
CONT: Concrete actions are planned to foster the development of sectors directly relating to regional economic growth, including: targeted initiatives for the forest and oil sectors ...
French (Planification d'organisation)
initiative ciblée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des actions concrètes sont prévues pour favoriser le développement de secteurs directement liés à l’essor économique régional, dont notamment : les initiatives ciblées pour les secteurs forestiers et pétroliers [...]