English (Management Operations (General))
targeted need [correct]
OBS: targeted need : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
besoin ciblé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: besoin ciblé : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.