English (Organization Planning; Recruiting of Personnel)
targeted recruitment program [correct]
CONT: Canada Revenue Agency found it difficult to attract Aboriginals with accounting knowledge, so they established a targeted recruitment program that provides an apprenticeship program for Aboriginal employees.
French (Planification d'organisation; Recrutement du personnel)
programme de recrutement ciblé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’Agence du revenu du Canada avait de la difficulté à attirer des Autochtones possédant des connaissances en comptabilité. Elle a donc mis sur pied un programme de recrutement ciblé qui prévoit un programme d’apprentissage pour les employés autochtones.