English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
pair of revising agents [correct]
CONT: The revision supervisor will provide each pair of revising agents with a targeted revision kit, which includes all the materials you will require.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
équipe de deux agents réviseurs [correct, feminine noun]; deux agents réviseurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le superviseur de la révision fournira à chaque équipe de deux agents réviseurs une trousse pour la révision ciblée qui renferme tout le matériel dont vous aurez besoin.