English (Education Theory and Methods)
objective mastery [correct]
DEF: Objective mastery refers to the number of items that a student must answer correctly to demonstrate competency in the skills targeted by the objective as defined and assessed on the particular instrument. These data can be useful as a preliminary survey to help identify skill areas in which further diagnosis is warranted.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
objectif d'instruction [correct, masculine noun]; objectif de contenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Objectif qui concerne la matière scolaire dans un programme d'études.